This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chorley CC - 2nd XI Vs St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:St Annes CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Windsor ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chorley CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Chorley CC - 2nd XISt Annes CC - 2nd XI
Score168 all out (43.3 overs) 'b'138 for 7 (46 overs) 't'
Game Points61
Bonus Points54
Penalty Points00
Total Points115

Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joseph Tiffinct David Bartholomewb  Andy Drake608098
2Matthew Sedgmanct Sam Stantonb  Thomas Bradley101030
3Joe Barkerrun out (Andy Taylor)0000
4Ian Mawdesleyct Thomas Bradleyb  Richard Thomas223043
5Alexander Howarth*ct Thomas Bradleyb  Andy Drake322235
6Matthew Moorect Nathan Bendb  David Bartholomew00013
7Adam Mccullaghct Andy Drakeb  David Bartholomew2005
8Andy Flearnot out121023
9Chris Hartyct Sam Stantonb  Thomas Bradley1007
10Matthew Ragsdaleb  David Bartholomew4009
11Lewis Saundersb  Thomas Bradley1004
Extras       b (12), lb (7), w (3), nb (2)24
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Bradley10.3141310
2Richard Thomas12331100
3Darryl Costin6116020
4Andy Drake7028201
5Nathan Bend3021000
6David Bartholomew5112300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total43.361681031

St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Drakect Alexander Howarthb  Chris Harty182054
2Alex Bradleyct Matthew Sedgmanb  Joe Barker142033
3Sam Stantonb  Adam Mccullagh363064
4Josh Taylorct & b Adam Mccullagh20017
5Thomas Bradleyct Alexander Howarthb  Adam Mccullagh4109
6David Bartholomewnot out262047
7Darryl Costinct Matthew Ragsdaleb  Adam Mccullagh80121
8Paul Wilks*ct Matthew Mooreb  Alexander Howarth91036
9Nathan Bendnot out0000
10Richard Thomasdid not bat
11Andy Taylordid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (3), w (6)21
Total138
Wickets 7
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Saunders8216040
2Chris Harty12329100
3Joe Barker7125100
4Adam Mccullagh10229410
5Matthew Ragsdale5020000
6Ian Mawdesley322000
7Alexander Howarth102100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total4610138750

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers