This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Penrith CC - 2nd XI Vs St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Penrith CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Tynefield ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Penrith CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 8 wickets
Penrith CC - 2nd XISt Annes CC - 2nd XI
Score183 for 2 (43.5 overs) 't'179 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points153

St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Bradleyb  Owen Jones54400
2Andy Drakect Nick Hodgsonb  Ben Crouch3000
3Josh Taylorb  Martyn Crouch50900
4David Watsonb  Martyn Crouch5100
5David Bartholomewnot out24300
6Paul Wilks*not out15300
7Nathan Benddid not bat
8Lucas Millerdid not bat
9Max Liveseydid not bat
10Kevin Reiddid not bat
11Richard Thomasdid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (4), w (12)28
Total179
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Andy Drake (Alex Bradley-0*); 125-2 Alex Bradley (Josh Taylor-0*); 130-3 Josh Taylor (David Watson-0*); 135-4 David Watson (David Bartholomew-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Winspear9129000
2Ben Crouch11234120
3Jamie Parker7227010
4Henry Marshall6125050
5Martyn Crouch9033200
6Owen Jones3015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total456179480

Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Henry Marshallnot out881000
2Nick Hodgsonb  Nathan Bend12000
3Mark-Lucas Winspearb  David Bartholomew34200
4Ben Crouchnot out36510
5Mark Osborne*did not bat
6Owen Jonesdid not bat
7Jamie Parkerdid not bat
8Martyn Crouchdid not bat
9Steve Hindsondid not bat
10Oliver Winspeardid not bat
11Luke Savagedid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (2), nb (1)13
Total183
Wickets 2
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Nick Hodgson (Henry Marshall-0*); 131-2 Mark-Lucas Winspear (Henry Marshall-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Max Livesey8.5134020
2Richard Thomas8214001
3Nathan Bend9122100
4Kevin Reid11446000
5David Bartholomew5032100
6Andy Drake2025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total43.58183221

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Jones, David Lightburn
Scorers