This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI Vs St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 22nd April 2017
Toss:Lancaster CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Lune Road Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Matt Yeadon 70

Result Summary

Result:    St Annes CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 146 runs
Lancaster CC - 2nd XISt Annes CC - 2nd XI
Score68 all out (37 overs) 't'214 for 5 dec (43 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Bonus Points10
Penalty Points00
Total Points115

St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Bradleyrun out (Unsure)30000
2Andy Drakeb  Haseeb Imtiaz38000
3Josh Taylorct Unsureb  Lewis McGinley12000
4Matthew Yeadonnot out85000
5Neil Bradleyb  Haseeb Imtiaz17000
6Nathan Bendb  Haseeb Imtiaz1000
7Paul Wilks*not out17000
8David Watsondid not bat
9Lucas Millerdid not bat
10Richard Thomasdid not bat
11Kevin Reiddid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (6), nb (3)14
Total214
Wickets 5 dec
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Haseeb Imtiaz14142300
2Paul Dawson8033000
3Farooq Mughal9038000
4Lewis McGinley10065100
5Danny Welbourne1017000
6Graham Rawes1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total431214500

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lewis McGinleyrun out (Unsure)3000
2Danny Welbournect Unsureb  Unsure18000
3Paul Dawsonct Unsureb  Unsure2000
4Jordan Sparksct Unsureb  Unsure20000
5Brendan Hetheringtonct Unsureb  Unsure0000
6Elliot Marshallb  Unsure4000
7Farooq Mughallbwb  Unsure1000
8Graham Rawesb  Unsure2000
9Luke Phillips*ct Unsureb  Unsure5000
10Haseeb Imtiazst Unsureb  Unsure0000
11Barry Simmnot out4000
Extras       b (2), w (1), nb (1), pr (5)9
Total68
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Thomas9113100
2Matthew Yeadon639000
3Nathan Bend7211300
4Lucas Miller526100
5Andy Drake519200
6Kevin Reid5313200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total3712681000

Match Officials

UmpiresAdrian Darlington, John Whiteside
Scorers